FEBRUARY
10.02. XCO „KAMENA“ The mountain bike race of the Winter League of Dalmatia

MARCH
12.03. PAKOŠKE MAŠKARE Entertainment program “Pametan Čudinov dan“ (gastro)
30.03. DM BLUE & GREEN TRAIL (10 & 24 km)
30.03. DM MALI TRK – children trail

APRIL
06.04. HAJDEMO DO VRANE mountain climbing (Pećina-Bak-Krklješi)
22.04. EASTER BREAKFAST Easter Monday (gastro program 9:00-12:00)
27.-28.04. SMALL CATAMARAN REGATA
30.04. CHILDREN MTB TRAIL

MAY
01.05. MTB MARATON VRANSKO JEZERO (Pakoštane – Vrana lake)
01.05. PRVOSVIBANJSKI ZALOGAJ  gastro program

JUNE
09.06. ZAPIVAJMO I ZABALAJMO folklore evening (21:00)
15.06. TRIATLON VRANA LAKE (09:00) Crkvine
16.06. ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM (21:00)
20.06. MALO KRIŽI MALO BIŽI (20:00) etno, gastro program
23.06. ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM (21:00)
29.06. S OKUSOM MORA I ZRNOM SOLI (19:30) etno, gastro, entertainment program

JULY
05.07. ŠKOLJING (15:00) island Veli Školj – sport,  entertainment program
08.07. ZAPIVAJMO I ZABALAJMO (21:00) folklore evening, entertainment program
14.07. MATERINE UŽANCE (19:00) ethno/gastro manifestation in the town centre
17.07. DANCING UNDER THE STARS (21:00) Dance Studio K2 (DJ program)
19.07. CONCERT ON ST. JUSTINA ISLAND (20:00)
20.07. PAKOŠTANE OPEN 2019 (13:00) beach Janice, volleyball tournament
21.07. TOMATO FESTIVAL (19:30) gastro, entertainment program
22.07. ZAPIVAJMO I ZABALAJMO (21:00) folklore evening, entertainment program
24.07. ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM (20:00)
26.07. ŠKOLJING (17:00) sport, entertainment program
28.07. PUNTARSKA FESTA (20:00) beach Punta – gastro, entertainment program
31.07. PAKOŠTANE MUNICIPALITY DAY (20:30) concert Goran Karan, gastro, entertainment program, fireworks

AUGUST
02.08. ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM (20:00)
05.08. ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM (21:00) bend Babalubam
06.08. DANCING UNDER THE STARS (21:00) Dance Studio K2 (DJ program)
07.08. U MORU FILMA (20:00) screening of films on the island St. Justina
08.08. MATERINE UŽANCE (19:00) ethno/gastro manifestation in the town centre
11.08. S OKUSOM MORA I ZRNOM SOLI (19:30) etno, gastro, entertainment program
13.08. ZAPIVAJMO I ZABALAJMO (21:00) folklore evening, entertainment program
15.08. ŠKOLJING (17:00) sport, entertainment (island Veli Školj, 17:00)
15.08. ASSUMPTION OF MARY (21:00) entertainment program
16.-17.08. DAYS OF VITALS (18:00) medieval knight tournament in Vrana
18.08. MEDIEVAL FAIR centre of the town (21:00) defile knights’ groups, etno, gastro program
18.08. MARINE NIGHT BATTLE (21:00) scenic spectacle at the sea
20.08. ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM (20:00)
22.08. DANCING UNDER THE STARS (21:00) Dance Studio K2 (DJ program)
23.08. LITNJA PRIČINJOŽA (19:00) all the faces of figs (gastro, entertainment program)
25.08. JAZZ EVENING (21:00)
28.08. ZAPIVAJMO I ZABALAJMO (20:30) folklore evening, entertainment program

SEPTEMBER
01.09. MATERINE UŽANCE (19:00) ethno/gastro manifestation in the town centre
02.09. PAKOŠTANE CUP (15:00) footsal tournament
07.09. ŠKOJATLON (14:00) swim – track
08.09. BOKUN LITA (19:00) gastro, entertainment program
12.09. ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAM (20:00)

Note: Events without an indicated venue will be held in the city center (on a stage or an area in front of the local church).